Criminal & Traffic Records Search

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder

Stone County AR Jail
● Active Medium Male And Female

County Jail  | Stone County County — Arkansas  | Stone County Arkansas Sheriff's Office

About This Facility

Stone County AR Jail is located in the city of Mountain View, Arkansas which has a population of 2,837 (as of 2016) residents. This prison has a capacity of 40 inmates, which means this is the maximum amount of beds per facility. Stone County AR Jail began processing inmates once the original construction was completed and service started in 1994 but may have been expanded or renovated since that time, to accommodate the growing prison population. There is an average of 21 inmates currently serving time at this facility. Prisoners are housed in separate areas depending on the crimes they committed, their current risk assessment, and their behavior. This facility is currently under the supervision of Detention Administrator Mike Stephen and houses male and female offenders.

If you have a family or loved one that is currently incarcerated at Stone County AR Jail, the first thing you should do is contact the prison for information on the inmate. Based on the information you are provided, you would then contact either a criminal defense lawyer or a bail bond service. They will provide you with vital information which can be used to defend an individual and in a lot of cases get them released from detention while awaiting trial.

Stone County AR Jail Facility and Inmate Contact Information:

Phone Number to Reach this Facility is:

870-269-3825

Fax Number for Stone County AR Jail is:

870-269-2299

Email Address for this Facility:

[email protected]

Send Mail to the Facility (not inmates):

Stone County AR Jail
1009 Sheriff Drive
PO Box 1317
Mountain View, AR 72560

To Send Mail to an Inmate at Stone County AR Jail:

(please get a list of acceptable mail from the facility)

Stone County AR Jail
Inmate Name, Inmate ID #
1009 Sheriff Drive
PO Box 1317
Mountain View, AR 72560

Locate an Inmate at Stone County AR Jail

Search Arrest & Criminal Records
Find anyone incarcerated at Stone County AR Jail

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder

Share: Post on X Facebook

Search Arrest Records

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder