Criminal & Traffic Records Search

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder

Pantego TX Police Jail
● Active Minimum Male And Female

Police Department Jail  | Tarrant County County — Texas  | Pantego Texas Police Department

About This Facility

Pantego TX Police Jail is located in the city of Pantego, Texas which has a population of 2,394 (as of 2016) residents. Prisoners are housed in separate areas depending on the crimes they committed, their current risk assessment, and their behavior. This facility is currently under the supervision of Chief Thomas D. Griffith, Jr and houses male and female offenders.

If you have a family or loved one that is currently incarcerated at Pantego TX Police Jail, the first thing you should do is contact the prison for information on the inmate. Based on the information you are provided, you would then contact either a criminal defense lawyer or a bail bond service. They will provide you with vital information which can be used to defend an individual and in a lot of cases get them released from detention while awaiting trial.

Pantego TX Police Jail Facility and Inmate Contact Information:

Phone Number to Reach this Facility is:

817-617-3746

Fax Number for Pantego TX Police Jail is:

817-274-2513

Send Mail to the Facility (not inmates):

Pantego TX Police Jail
2600 Miller Lane
Pantego, TX 76013

To Send Mail to an Inmate at Pantego TX Police Jail:

(please get a list of acceptable mail from the facility)

Pantego TX Police Jail
Inmate Name, Inmate ID #
2600 Miller Lane
Pantego, TX 76013

Pantego Texas Police Department - Facebook

Send Books & Magazines

Many correctional facilities let families send books and magazines to an inmate — but almost all of them require the items to be brand-new and shipped directly from the retailer. Anything sent secondhand or repackaged at home is usually rejected at the mailroom. Ordering from a retailer that ships direct is the standard way to get reading material in.

Typical requirements (confirm with Pantego TX Police Jail first):
  • Must ship new, directly from the retailer — you can't forward it yourself.
  • Softcover / paperback only at most facilities (hardcovers are commonly banned).
  • No used or third-party marketplace sellers — new copies only.
  • Limits on quantity per package and how many packages may be pending.
  • Address it to the inmate's full committed name and ID number.
  • Use the facility's mailroom address, which can differ from the public address.
Mailing address on file for this facility:
2600 Miller Lane Pantego, TX 76013
Always include the inmate's full name and ID, and confirm whether books go to a separate mailroom address.
Before you order: book policies vary by facility and change often, and a growing number of jails accept no physical books at all (reading is provided through electronic tablets instead). Confirm Pantego TX Police Jail's current policy by calling 817-274-2511 so your package isn't returned.

As an Amazon Associate, JailData earns from qualifying purchases. These are advertising links; we don't control or guarantee any facility's acceptance of a given item.

Search Arrest & Criminal Records
Find anyone incarcerated at Pantego TX Police Jail

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder

Share: Post on X Facebook

Search Arrest Records

Sponsored and Powered by our Partner TruthFinder